laco seal
Department of Public Works
Go to DPW home
Collage of various services by Public Works
LA County Flood Control District
Assistant Deputy Director/
Division Engineer:

Gary Hildebrand

Assistant Division Engineers:
Terri Grant
Angela R. George
Phil Doudar


For information call
(626) 458-4300

Watershed Stakeholders

1- 25 of 590 records selected

123 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
To sort a column in ascending or descending order, click on the underline heading.
 Stakeholder  Category  Contact Person Working Group(s) Watershed(s)  Function  Phone  Stakeholder Website  Address  Contact Website
A-Mehr, Inc.  Industry  Ali Mehr    Sun Valley    (714)633-5757       
Acton Town Council  Town Council  Ray Billet    Santa Clara River  Member  (661)947-2796    31880 Aliso Canyon Road
Acton CA,  93510
 
Aera Energy LLC  Interested Business  Sam Couch  SGRMP Steering Committee  San Gabriel River    (714)577-9147    3030 Saturn Street, Ste. 101
Brea CA,  92821
 
Agoura Hills Chamber of Commerce  Chamber of Commerce      Malibu Creek      www.agourachamber.org  30101 Agoura Court, #238
Agoura Hills CA,  91301
 
Air Products and Chemicals  Interested Business  Keith Leinbach    Dominguez    (610)481-4737  www.apci.com  23300 S. Alameda Street
Carson CA,  90810
 
Air Quality Management District  Organization (Other)  Barry R. Wallerstein    Los Angeles River,San Gabriel River    (909)396-2000    21865 E. Copley Drive
Diamond Bar CA,  91765
 
Alliance for Water Quality  Organization (Other)  Phyllis Papen    Dominguez    (909)948-2056    1042 N. Mountain Ave., PMB 279
Upland CA,  91786
 
Altadena Foothills Conservancy  Conservancy  Nancy Steele    Los Angeles River  President, Board of Directors  (626)350-6598    P.O. Box 3
Altadena CA,  91003
www.altadenafoothills.org 
American Institute of Architects  Organization (Other)  Arthur Golding    Ballona Creek,Dominguez,Los Angeles River,Malibu Creek,San Gabriel River    (213)622-5955    2548 N. Catalina Street, Ste. B
Los Angeles CA,  90004
 
American Land Conservancy  Conservancy  Harriett Burgess    Ballona Creek,Dominguez,San Gabriel River    (415)749-3010    1388 Sutter Street, Ste. 810
San Francisco CA,  94109
 
American Society of Civil Engineers  Organization (Other)  Carl Blum    Antelope Valley,Ballona Creek,Dominguez,Los Angeles River,Malibu Creek,San Gabriel River,Santa Clara River,Sun Valley  President of Los Angeles Section  (626)287-4745       
Amigos de los Rios  Organization (Environmental)  Claire Robinson  SGRMP Steering Committee  Los Angeles River,San Gabriel River  Executive Director  (310)470-3258  www.amigosdelosrios.org  1001 Malcolm Ave
Los Angeles CA,  90024
 
Antelope Valley Conservancy  Conservancy  Wendy Reed    Antelope Valley  Executive Director  (661)943-9000  www.avconservancy.org  P.O. Box 3133
Quartz Hill CA,  93586
www.avconservancy.org 
Antelope Valley-East Kern (AVEK) Water Agency  Utility      Antelope Valley    (805)943-3201    6500 West Avenue N
Palmdale CA,  93551
 
Aqua Dulce Town Council  Town Council  Lou Beck    Santa Clara River  President  (661)268-1540    PO Box 6099
Agua Dulce CA,  91350
 
Arminta Elementary, LAUSD  Education  Robert Bauer    Sun Valley    (818)765-5911  http://     
Arroyo Seco Foundation  Organization (Environmental)  Tim Brick    Los Angeles River  Managing Director  (626)304-3431  http://www.arroyoseco.org  PO Box 91622
Pasadena CA,  91109
http;//www.arroyoseco.org 
Arroyo Verdugo  Council of Government  Raymond Cruz    Los Angeles River    (818)548-4844    613 E. Broadway, Ste. 200
Glendale CA,  91206
 
Assemblymember Alan Lowenthal, 54  State Assembly District      Ballona Creek,Dominguez,San Gabriel River    (562)495-4766    115 Pine Avenue, Ste. 430
Long Beach CA,  90802
 
Assemblymember Carl Washington, 52  State Assembly District      Los Angeles River,San Gabriel River    (310)223-0759    145 E. Compton Blvd.
Compton CA,  90220
 
Assemblymember Carol Liu, 44  State Assembly District      Los Angeles River    (626)577-9944    215 N. Marengo Avenue, Ste.115
Pasadena CA,  91101
 
Assemblymember Dario J. Frommer, 43  State Assembly District  Armond Agakhani    Los Angeles River    (818)240-6330    111 E. Broadway, Ste. 205
Glendale CA,  91205
 
Assemblymember Dennis Mountjoy, 59  State Assembly District  Pat Myers    Los Angeles River,San Gabriel River    (626)446-3134    500 N. 1st Avenue, Ste. 3
Arcadia CA,  91006
 
Assemblymember Dennis Mountjoy, 59  State Assembly District  Steven Johnson    Los Angeles River    (626)446-3134    500 N. 1st Avenue, Ste. 3
Arcadia CA,  91006
 
Assemblymember Ed Chavez, 57  State Assembly District  Chris Carlos    Los Angeles River,San Gabriel River    (626)961-8492    13181 Crossroads Parkway North, Ste. 260
Industry CA,  91746
 

  Page 1 of 24
Top

[Main Screen]