Skip to main content

LA GO Bus

LaGoBus

  Sunshine Shuttle





ROUTE INFORMATION

Routes:

Note: there is no shuttle service on Sundays or on the following holidays: New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, and Christmas Day.


Schedules:

Route A Eastbound
Stops M-F start Sat start Sat final run M-F final run
Sorensen/Whittier 6:00 7:10 8:20 9:30 10:40 11:50 1:00 2:10 3:20 4:30 5:40 6:50
Sorensen Park 6:05 7:15 8:25 9:35 10:45 11:55 1:05 2:15 3:25 4:35 5:45 6:55
Washington/Lambert 6:10 7:20 8:30 9:40 10:50 12:00 1:10 2:20 3:30 4:40 5:50 7:00
Painter Cullen 6:25 7:35 8:45 9:55 11:05 12:15 1:25 2:35 3:45 4:55 6:05 7:15
Gateway Plaza 6:35 7:45 8:55 10:05 11:15 12:25 1:35 2:45 3:55 5:05 6:15 7:25
Telechron/Lakeland 6:40 7:50 9:00 10:10 11:20 12:30 1:40 2:50 4:00 5:10 6:20 7:30
Colima/Broadway 6:55 8:05 9:15 10:25 11:35 12:45 1:55 3:05 4:15 5:25 6:35 7:45
Whittwood Town Center 7:05 8:15 9:25 10:35 11:45 12:55 2:05 3:15 4:25 5:35 6:45 7:55
Route A Westbound
Stops M-F start Sat start Sat final run M-F final run
Whittwood Town Center 6:00 7:10 8:20 9:30 10:40 11:50 1:00 2:10 3:20 4:30 5:40 6:50
Colima/Broadway 6:10 7:20 8:30 9:40 10:50 12:00 1:10 2:20 3:30 4:40 5:50 7:00
Telechron/Lakeland 6:25 7:35 8:45 9:55 11:05 12:15 1:25 2:35 3:45 4:55 6:05 7:15
Gateway Plaza 6:30 7:40 8:50 10:00 11:10 12:20 1:30 2:40 3:50 5:00 6:10 7:20
Painter Cullen 6:40 7:50 9:00 10:10 11:20 12:30 1:40 2:50 4:00 5:10 6:20 7:30
Washington/Lambert 6:55 8:05 9:15 10:25 11:35 12:45 1:55 3:05 4:15 5:25 6:35 7:45
Sorensen Park 7:00 8:10 9:20 10:30 11:40 12:50 2:00 3:10 4:20 5:30 6:40 7:50
Sorensen/Whittier 7:05 8:15 9:25 10:35 11:45 12:55 2:05 3:15 4:25 5:35 6:45 7:55
Route B
Stops Clockwise Counter Clockwise
Whittwood Town Center :45 :15
1st Av/Leffingwell :50 :10
Santa Gertrudes/Mid Block :55 :05
Imperial Hwy/Valley View :05 :55
Beaty/Carmenita :10 :50
Gateway Plaza :15 :45
California High School :20 :40
Whittier Blvd/Colima :25 :35
Whittwood Town Center :30 :30
Route C / Los Nietos M-F
Stops No Service
Sorensen Park 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30
Pioneer High School 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 1:10 1:40 2:10 2:40 3:10 3:40 4:10 4:40 5:10 5:40
Los Nietos Middle School 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 1:15 1:45 2:15 2:45 3:15 3:45 4:15 4:45 5:15 5:45
Los Nietos Community Center 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 1:20 1:50 2:20 2:50 3:20 3:50 4:20 4:50 5:20 5:50
Norwalk Blvd/Washington Blvd 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 1:25 1:55 2:25 2:55 3:25 3:55 4:25 4:55 5:25 5:55
Sorensen Park 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00

Fare:


The shuttles connect with the following transit providers:

Metro

Montebello Transit

www.cityofmontebello.com
(323) 887-4600

Norwalk Transit

www.ci.norwalk.ca.us
(562) 929-5550

Los Nietos Shuttle

See Sunshine Shuttle Route C

Foothill Transit

www.foothilltransit.org
1-800-RIDE-INFO (743-3463)

Information:

For more information regarding the Sunshine Shuttle,
please call (626) 458-5960.

For the hearing impaired,
please call TDD 711.

For more information regarding GO RIO pass visit: www.riohondo.edu
or call (562) 463-7268.




Adobe Acrobat Reader is required to view (.pdf) documents.
Click on logo below to download Adobe Acrobat Reader.
Adobe Acrobat

Translate